Skip to content ↓

school logo

    Our Primary Staff

     

     

                 David Lucas                   Executive Headteacher Whole school strategic direction

    Amanda Harvey

    Head of School

    Camila Martinez
    Deputy Head 

     

    Thomas Weddell
    Assistant Head 

     

     Samantha Alder

    Director of Christian Life and Chaplain

    James Adeyinka 
    Year 6 Class Teacher 
    Learning & Progress Lead
    Religious Education Lead
    Primary Mental Health Champion  

     

    Isobel Apsey
    Year 6 Class Teacher 
    Learning & Progress Lead
    Reading Lead

     

    Simone Mulholland
    Year 5 Class Teacher
    Lower KS2 Lead 
    Writing Lead 
     
    Jhanelle Rodney
    Year 5 Class Teacher

     

    Michael Richardson 
    Year 5 Class Teacher 
    Geography Lead 
     
    Alice Moule 
    Year 4 Class Teacher 
    History Lead 
     
    Aisha Adeola
    Year 4 Class Teacher 

     

    Juliet Uzor
    Year 3 Class Teacher 
    Science Lead

     

    Jess McCloy
    Year 3 Class Teacher  

     

    Alice Randall
    ECT Support Teacher

     

    Charlotte Gibbins
    Year 2 Class Teacher 
    Physical Education Lead 

     

    Roxan Kiley
    Year 2 Class Teacher 
    Art Lead 
     
    Yas Ovchynnyk
    Year 1 Class Teacher
    MFL Lead
      
    Claire Adams
    Year 1 Class Teacher
    Learning & Progress Lead

     

    Johanne- Marie Osei- Bonsu 
    Reception Teacher

     

    Sririn Buppapirak 
    Reception Teacher
    Phonics Lead

     

    May Thompson 
    Music Teacher 

     

     
    Ashley Downes 
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 

     

    Tenika Lewis 
    Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 

     

    James Brown
    Year 6 Teaching Assistant
    Inclusion Assistant 
     
    Ebony Harris
    Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
    Midday Meal Supervisor
    Sarah Hall 
    Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
     

     

    Nadine Coventry
    Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
    Art Club Lead
     
    Meg Mackay
    Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
     
    Claire Fielder
    Year 2 Teaching Assistant
    Science Assistant 

     

    Lauren Hards

     

    Monica Griffiths
    Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
     
    Lillie Cook
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
    Charlie Delamare
    Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

     

    Becky Taylor 
    Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Inclusion Assistant 
     

     

    Abigail Naumenko
    EYFS Teaching Assistant 
    Midday Meal Supervisor 

     

    Dominque Thompson
    Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
    Phonics Assistant 

     

     

    Adrian Beaumont
    Learning Support Assistant 
    Year 6

     

     

    Natasha Clements 
    Learning Support Assistant 
    Year 6
     
    Sarah Browning
    Office Administrator

     

    Rachel Osho
    Receptionist 
     
    Joe McEvilly
    Premises Officer 
     

     

    Steve Baker
    Premises Officer