Skip to content ↓

Our Primary Staff

 

 

             David Lucas                   Executive Headteacher Whole school strategic direction

Amanda Harvey

Head of School

Camila Martinez
Deputy Head 

 

Thomas Weddell
Assistant Head 

 

 Samantha Alder

Director of Christian Life and Chaplain

James Adeyinka 
Year 6 Class Teacher 
Learning & Progress Lead
Religious Education Lead
Primary Mental Health Champion  

 

Isobel Apsey
Year 6 Class Teacher 
Learning & Progress Lead
Reading Lead

 

Simone Mulholland
Year 5 Class Teacher
Lower KS2 Lead 
Writing Lead 
 
Jhanelle Rodney
Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Michael Richardson 
Year 5 Class Teacher 
Geography Lead 
 
Alice Moule 
Year 4 Class Teacher 
History Lead 
 
Aisha Adeola
Year 4 Class Teacher 

 

Juliet Uzor
Year 3 Class Teacher 
Science Lead

 

Jess McCloy
Year 3 Class Teacher  

 

Alice Randall
ECT Support Teacher

 

Charlotte Gibbins
Year 2 Class Teacher 
Physical Education Lead 

 

Roxan Kiley
Year 2 Class Teacher 
Art Lead 
 
Yas Ovchynnyk
Year 1 Class Teacher
MFL Lead
  
Claire Adams
Year 1 Class Teacher
Learning & Progress Lead

 

Johanne- Marie Osei- Bonsu 
Reception Teacher

 

Sririn Buppapirak 
Reception Teacher
Phonics Lead

 

May Thompson 
Music Teacher 

 

 
Ashley Downes 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 

 

Tenika Lewis 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 

 

James Brown
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 
 
Ebony Harris
Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor
Sarah Hall 
Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
 

 

Nadine Coventry
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
Art Club Lead
 
Meg Mackay
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
 
Claire Fielder
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Science Assistant 

 

Lauren Hards

 

Monica Griffiths
Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
 
Lillie Cook
Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
Charlie Delamare
Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

 

Becky Taylor 
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 
 
Gabriela Mancey-Jones
Reception  Teaching Assistant

 

Abigail Naumenko
EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor 

 

Dominque Thompson
Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Phonics Assistant 

 

Nelita Doran 
Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Adrian Beaumont
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 6

 

 

Natasha Clements 
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 6
 
Sarah Browning
Office Administrator

 

Rachel Osho
Receptionist 
 
Joe McEvilly
Premises Officer 
 

 

Steve Baker
Premises Officer