Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

             David Lucas                   Executive Headteacher Whole school strategic direction

Darren Janes
Head of School,
Primary Phase
Assessment Lead
 
Claire Kyriakides
Deputy Head,
SENCO Primary Phase
EYFS and KS1 Lead 
Pupil Premium Lead
Wider Curriculum Lead
Thomas Weddell
Lead Practitioner 
Upper KS2 Lead
 
Simone Mulholland
Lower KS2 Lead 
Writing Lead 
James Adeyinka 
Year 5 Class Teacher 
Religious Education Lead 
 
Isobel Apsey
Year 5 Class Teacher 
KS2 Reading Lead
Onsite Provision Lead 
Mandy Kaur
Year 4 Class Teacher
Maths Lead 
Off Site Provision  Lead

 

Michael Richardson 
Year 4 Class Teacher 
Geography Lead 
Sarah Stevenson
Year 3 Class Teacher
Science Lead
Pupil Voice Lead 
Charlotte Gibbins
Year 3 Class Teacher 
Alice Moule 
Year 2 Class Teacher 
Computing Lead 
History Lead 
Vera Winther 
Year 2 Class Lead 
Character Education Lead 
Jonathon Instrell
Year 1 Class Teacher 
Curriculum Blog Lead 
Roxan Kiley
Year 1 Class Teacher 
Art Lead 
Claire Adams
Reception Class Teacher
Phonics and KS1 Reading Lead 
Charlotte Nguyen
Reception Class Teacher 
Physical Education Lead 
May Thompson 
Music Teacher 
Preeti Varghese 
Inclusion Assistant 
Languages Lead
Food Technology Lead 
Ashley Downes 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant across all Key Stages 
Shaun Edmunds
Fit For Sport Coach 
Lauren Hards
Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Tenika Lewis 
Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Inclusion Assistant with responsibilities for Speech and Language 
Abigail Naumenko
Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor 
Ebony Harris
Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
Midday Meal Supervisor
Meg Mackay
Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
Nadine Coventry
Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
Art Assistant 
Becky Taylor 
Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 
Christina Bullen 
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Inclusion Assistant 
Claire Fielder
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Science Assistant 
Monica Griffiths
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Dominque Thompson
Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Phonics Assistant 
Nelita Doran 
Reception Teaching Assistant
Adrian Beaumont
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 5
Vivienne Kirkland
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 3
Natasha Clements 
Learning Support Assistant 
Year 3
Sarah Browning
Receptionist 
Jade Thatcher 
Receptionist 
Joe McEvilly
Premises Officer 
Gary Mills 
Premises Assistant